Industry · Chiropractors

Freelance Google Ads & Meta Ads For Chiropractors

A patient looks for a chiropractor nearby, compares with another approach, then checks the price of a session: each campaign starts from these searches, stays within your professional rules, and is measured by the booked appointment.

  • 20 minutes
  • No strings attached
  • Reply within 24h
Google PartnerSuperMalter (top 10%)61 five-star reviews on Malt and LinkedIn100+ clients

Chiropractic In The UK, In Numbers

What future patients type into Google, month by month: a chiropractor near them, a comparison with another approach, the cost of a session, each with its own calendar.

The Google Search Calendar

Index 100 = the most searched month of each line. Searches in the United Kingdom, in English, from October 2025 to September 2026.

  • Finding A Chiropractor
  • Comparing Before Choosing
  • Cost Of A Session

Most searched month: finding a chiropractor in March, comparing before choosing in October, November, January, February, March, April and May, cost of a session in October, January, February, March and April. Finding A Chiropractor: March brings 1.5 times the searches of December.

Source: Google Ads Keyword Planner, monthly search volumes in the United Kingdom, in English, from October 2025 to September 2026, retrieved on 26 October 2026 from Théo Maupilé's Google Ads account. Searches measured: “chiropractor near me”, “chiropractic”, “chiropractic clinic”, “chiropractor or physio”, “how much is a chiropractor”, “chiropractor cost” and “chiropractor nhs”. Method: each line adds up its searches, then takes the value 100 in its highest month. Google rounds the volumes it returns: the line shows the rhythm of demand, not an exact volume.

See the chart data
MonthFinding A ChiropractorComparing Before ChoosingCost Of A Session
October 2025100100100
November 20258310087
December 2025688885
January 202684100100
February 202684100100
March 2026100100100
April 202683100100
May 20268310093
June 2026828879
July 2026838883
August 2026848885
September 2026838877

The Price Of A Click At The Top Of Google

What advertisers paid to appear at the top of the results, for the most searched query of each line, in the United Kingdom.

  • Finding A Chiropractor “chiropractor near me”€0.91 to €4.75
  • Comparing Before Choosing “chiropractor or physio”€1.01 to €6.58
  • Cost Of A Session “chiropractor nhs”€0.90 to €3.90

Source: Google Ads Keyword Planner, top of page bid, low range and high range, in euros, in the United Kingdom, retrieved on 26 October 2026 from Théo Maupilé's Google Ads account. According to Google, the range runs from the 20th to the 80th bid out of 100: about 6 bids in 10 fall between the two amounts. It is an observed range, not a price list: the price of each click is set in an auction.

Let's Discuss Your Challenges!

20 minutes · No commitment · 100% confidential

Step 1 Of 2 · Your Project

Step 2 Of 2 · Your Details

What are you looking for in our collaboration? * You can pick several
When would you ideally like to start? *

Chiropractors · United Kingdom

Where Is Your Audience?

Your audience moves from one app to the next within the same day: they search on Google, watch YouTube, browse Discover and Gmail, scroll Instagram and Facebook, ask ChatGPT for advice. Tap an app to see where your ad meets them, and what the ad platforms measure in your industry.

  1. SearchingGoogle · Maps
  2. WatchingYouTube
  3. DiscoveringDiscover · Gmail · Web
  4. ScrollingFacebook · Instagram
  5. AskingChatGPT

Searchinggoogle.com · Google app

Google

They type their need in their own words. This is when intent is at its clearest: your ad answers a question they have just asked.

49,500searches a month for “chiropractor near me”, in the UK

Searches a month in your industry, in the UK

“chiropractor near me”49,500
“chiropractor or physio”1,000
“how much is a chiropractor”590

Source: Google Keyword Planner, searches in the United Kingdom, in English, monthly average from October 2025 to September 2026, estimated and rounded by Google, pulled on 26 October 2026.

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Google Search results
  • Google Images
  • Google Maps and the Maps app

Source: Google Ads Help, where Search ads can appear, read on 16 October 2026.

Get Found On Google

SearchingGoogle Maps · Maps app

Google MapsSearching Nearby

They look for a place near them and compare options on the map. Your ad shows your address and phone number, beside, above or below the search results.

4 networkswhere location assets can show your address: the Search Network, the Display Network, YouTube and Google Maps

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Search results on Google Maps
  • Maps app
  • Search Network, with your address and phone number

Source: Google Ads Help, about location assets, read on 16 October 2026.

Get Found On Maps

Watchingyoutube.com · YouTube app

YouTube

They watch a video they chose. Your ad plays before or during that video, or shows up in their suggestions: your brand gets known before the need is put into words.

6 sthe bumper format: a short message your audience sees in full

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Before or during a video (in-stream)
  • Home feed, search and suggestions (in-feed)
  • YouTube Shorts
  • 6-second bumper

Source: Google Ads Help, video ad formats, read on 16 October 2026.

Get Seen On YouTube

DiscoveringGoogle app · Discover feed

Discover

They browse the feed of articles and videos the Google app suggests. Your ad slips in as one card among the others: they discover your offer before they even look for it.

3 feedsa single Demand Gen campaign places your ad in Discover, in Gmail and in YouTube’s feeds

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Discover feed
  • Gmail inbox
  • YouTube home and “What to watch next”

Source: Google Ads Help, campaign types, read on 16 October 2026.

Show Up In Discover

Discoveringgmail.com · Gmail app

GmailReading Emails

They open their inbox. Your ad shows among their messages, with your brand as the sender and your offer as the subject.

4Google Ads campaign types can place your ad in Gmail: Display, Shopping, Demand Gen and Performance Max

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Gmail inbox

Source: Google Ads Help, campaign types, read on 16 October 2026.

Show Up In Gmail

Discoveringmillions of websites and apps

Websites and appsReading An Article

They read an article or use an app. Your banner shows next to the content: your brand stays top of mind, and people who already visited your site see you again.

Millionsof websites and apps where a Display campaign can show your ad, on top of YouTube

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Websites
  • Mobile apps
  • YouTube

Source: Google Ads Help, create a Display campaign, read on 16 October 2026.

Stay Visible Across The Web

Scrollingfacebook.com · Facebook app

FacebookCatching Up

They catch up with friends, groups and their local area. Your ad slots into that feed, or into Marketplace when they look for something nearby.

35.2 to 41.5 millionpeople aged 18 and over reachable in the UK on Facebook

The whole country’s audience, platform by platform

Instagram31.1 to 36.6 million
Facebook35.2 to 41.5 million

Source: Meta, audience size estimate from the Marketing API, one platform at a time (reach optimisation), aged 18 and over, United Kingdom, pulled on 16 October 2026. A Meta estimate, best read as an order of magnitude.

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Feed
  • Stories
  • Marketplace
  • Video feed
  • Search results

Source: Meta, Marketing API, placement targeting, read on 16 October 2026.

Get Seen On Facebook

Scrollinginstagram.com · Instagram app

Instagram

They scroll their feed, stories and reels to unwind. The image takes the first step: your offer gets discovered here, and people who already visited your site find you again.

31.1 to 36.6 millionpeople aged 18 and over reachable in the UK on Instagram

The whole country’s audience, platform by platform

Instagram31.1 to 36.6 million
Facebook35.2 to 41.5 million

Source: Meta, audience size estimate from the Marketing API, one platform at a time (reach optimisation), aged 18 and over, United Kingdom, pulled on 16 October 2026. A Meta estimate, best read as an order of magnitude.

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Feed
  • Stories
  • Reels
  • Explore
  • Search results

Source: Meta, Marketing API, placement targeting, read on 16 October 2026.

Askingchatgpt.com · ChatGPT app

ChatGPT

They ask their question and read a full answer. The ad appears below that answer when the topic of the conversation matches what you offer: the need is already detailed, constraints included.

Eligibilityhealthcare is among the activities that may be ineligible: it is the first thing I look at.

Where Your Ad Appears

  • Below the answer, in the conversation

Source: OpenAI, ad platform documentation, conversation context targeting, Expansion and eligibility pulled on 1 September 2026, targeting read again on 16 October 2026.

Be Present On ChatGPT
Théo Maupilé, freelance Paid Media

Chiropractor Marketing With Google Ads & Meta Ads

I'm Théo, a freelance Paid Media specialist with 100+ clients on Google Ads & Meta Ads. For a chiropractic clinic, I build local campaigns around the clinic, ads that present your title, your approach and how a session goes without ever promising a health outcome, and tracking that follows each enquiry to the appointment. I work directly with you.

The 3 Paid Media Projects For A Chiropractor

Patients Searching Close To Home

In the UK, « chiropractor near me » is searched around 49,500 times a month, « chiropractic » around 6,600 times and « chiropractor or physio » around 1,000 times (Google Keyword Planner, average from October 2025 to September 2026). The campaign targets the area your patients come from, with your address in the ad and on Google Maps.

Claims Backed By Evidence

In the UK, chiropractors are regulated by statute by the General Chiropractic Council. The advertising regulators accept claims for a listed set of conditions, such as general backache or migraine prevention, and ask for robust clinical evidence for anything beyond that list (CAP advice « Health: Chiropractic », June 2023). Your ads stay within what can be backed.

Babies, Children And Pregnancy

Claims to treat conditions specific to babies, children or pregnant women, such as colic, are unlikely to be acceptable unless the advertiser holds a robust body of evidence (same CAP advice). In France, a chiropractor may manipulate an infant under six months only after a doctor's diagnosis rules out contraindications (Article 3 of Decree No. 2011-32). Campaigns do not single out these groups.

The Method, Applied To Your Clinic

  1. 1

    An Audit Of Your Area And Searches

    Real searches around your clinic, local competition and the demand calendar.

  2. 2

    Ads Reviewed With You

    Your title, qualifications and approach, within what the rules accept, approved with you before anything runs.

  3. 3

    A Campaign Around The Clinic

    Google Search and Google Maps on your area, then Meta to make the clinic known to people nearby.

  4. 4

    Tracking Through To The Appointment

    Call, click to your online calendar, form: every enquiry comes back with its source, without the reason for the visit.

Frequently Asked Questions From Chiropractors

Google Ads Or Meta Ads For A Chiropractor?

Google first: a patient who types « chiropractor near me » already wants an appointment. Meta alongside, to make the clinic known in your area. On Meta, ads cannot rely on custom audiences or custom conversions that suggest a specific health condition, so campaigns start from your area and your clinic.

Can I Use The Title « Dr »?

In the UK, chiropractors registered with the General Chiropractic Council have the courtesy title « Doctor of Chiropractic », and may use it in ads if it is qualified so that it does not mislead (CAP advice « Health: Chiropractic »). In France, your ads show your diploma, which Article 20 of Decree No. 2011-32 requires on any document.

And In The US?

The rules depend on your state. I read your state board's advertising rules before the first ad, and the campaigns make no health promises.

How Much Does A Click Cost For A Chiropractor?

According to Google's Keyword Planner, in the UK the top-of-page bid ranges from €0.91 to €4.75 on « chiropractor near me » and from €1.30 to €7.09 on « chiropractic » (average from October 2025 to September 2026). These are ranges estimated by Google: the real cost depends on your page and the quality of your ads.

What Happens After You Click

  1. 1

    7 Questions

    A short form: your website, your budget, your goal. Two minutes is all it takes.

  2. 2

    A 20-Min Call

    You walk me through what has already been done, your goals and your challenges. Then we look at how we can work together.

  3. 3

    Your Access And My Onboarding

    You give me access to your accounts, and I send you my onboarding document to go into the detail of your business, your market and your positioning.

  4. 4

    Building Your Strategy

    We start building your strategy from everything you have shared with me.

  5. 5

    Our Day-To-Day Communication

    I adapt to your team's tools: Slack, Microsoft Teams, Gmail or Google Chat for the roadmap and project follow-up. WhatsApp is kept for urgent requests.

    • Slack
    • Microsoft Teams
    • Gmail
    • Google Chat
    • WhatsApp

Let's Talk About Your Clinic

You walk me through what has already been done, your goals and your challenges. Then we look at how we can work together.

Grow My Business
  • 20 minutes
  • No strings attached
  • Reply within 24h
Google PartnerSuperMalter (top 10%)61 five-star reviews on Malt and LinkedIn100+ clients
◉ Certifications

Official Google Partner
& SuperMalter